Badminton French Open 2021 Live Streaming and Schedule

Badminton French Open 2021 Live Streaming and Schedule
Badminton French Open 2021 Live Streaming and Schedule

Gtkjatim.com - ‎The 2021 French Open schedule today (28/10/2021) will be held at the Stade Pierre de Coubertin, Paris. Live streaming Badminton French Open 2021 will present a series of rounds of 16 matches. The players will fight for tickets to qualify for the quarterfinals (last 8) of the BWF Super 750 category.‎

‎The series of matches of the last 16 of the French Open 2021 specifically on court 1‎‎(court-1), it ‎‎can be watched through live TVRI and ‎‎live streaming‎‎ Vidio. While matches on the other 3 ‎‎courts‎‎ can be monitored through ‎‎the BWF live score.‎‎ The opening ‎‎court-1‎‎ will start at 13:00 local time or 18:00 WIB.‎

‎The 3rd seeded men's doubles, Fajar Alfian /Muhammad Rian Ardianto, will start the struggle of Indonesian representatives in the round of 16. Scheduled to go down in the first ‎‎court-1,‎‎Fajar/Rian will be challenged by a French pair, Christo Popov/ Toma Junior Popov.‎

‎ The evening match will be recorded as the first meeting between Fajar / Rian vs Duo Popov. Although Indonesian representatives are still more favored considering they are ranked BWF better than the rival. Fajar/Rian occupies world Number 7, while the Popov Brothers are 34th.‎

‎French Open 2021‎‎ Schedule Today‎

‎ Here is the full schedule of the French Open 2021 round of 16 today, Thursday (10/28/2021).‎

# 1 (Court-1/TV Court)

  • [MD] Fajar Alfian/Muhammad Rian Ardianto (Indonesia) vs Christo Popov/Toma Junior Popov (Perancis) / match-1 starts from 18.00 WIB
  • [MS] Lee Cheuk Yiu (Hong Kong) vs Thomas Rouxel (Perancis) / match-2
  • [MD] Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan (Indonesia) vs Lu Ching Yao/Yang Po Han (Taiwan) / match-3
  • [XD] Chan Peng Soon/Goh Liu Ying (Malaysia) vs Yuki Kaneko/Misaki Matsutomo (Jepang) / match-4
  • [MS] Kento Momota (Jepang) vs Rasmus Gemke (Denmark) / match-5
  • [XD] Niclas Nohr/Amalie Magelund (Denmark) vs Tang Chun Man/Tse Ying Suet (Hong Kong) / match-6
  • [WD] Jongkolphan Kititharakul/Rawinda Prajongjai (Thailand) vs Rachel Honderich/Kristen Tsai (Kanada) / match-7
  • [WS] Line Christophersen (Denmark) vs Pusarla V. Sindhu (India) / match-8
  • [MS] Kenta Nishimoto (Jepang) vs Sourabh Verma (India) / match-9
  • [MD] M.R. Arjun/Dhruv Kapila (India) vs Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (India) / match-10

# 2 (Court-2)

  • [XD] Mathias Christiansen/Alexandra Bøje (Denmark) vs Marcus Ellis/Lauren Smith (Inggris) / match-1 starts from pukul 18.10 WIB
  • [WS] Sayaka Takahashi (Jepang) vs Aya Ohori (Jepang) / match-2
  • [MD] Takuro Hoki/Yugo Kobayashi (Jepang) vs Ben Lane/Sean Vendy (Inggris) / match-3
  • [WS] Pornpawee Chochuwong (Thailand) vs Yvonne Li (Jerman) / match-4
  • [WS] Akane Yamaguchi (Jepang) vs Evgeniya Kosetskaya (Rusia) / match-5
  • [WS] Kirsty Gilmour (Skotlandia) vs Busanan Ongbamrungphan (Thailand) / match-6
  • [MD] Ong Yew Sin/Teo Ee Yi (Malaysia) vs Callum Hemming/Steven Stallwood (Inggris) / match-7
  • [MS] Brice Leverdez (Perancis) vs Chou Tien Chen (Taiwan) / match-8
  • [MD] Marcus Fernaldi Gideon/Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo (Indonesia) vs Mark Lamsfuss/Marvin Seidel (Jerman) / match-9
  • [WD] Alyssa Tirtosentono/Imke Van Der Aar (Belanda) vs Kim Soyeong/Kong Heeyong (Korea Selatan) / match-10

# 3 (Court-3)

[MS] Ng Ka Long Angus (Hong Kong) vs Kanta Tsuneyama (Jepang) / match-1 starts from pukul 18.10 WIB

  • [XD] Dechapol Puavaranukroh/Sapsiree Taerattanachai (Thailand) vs Robin Tabeling/Selena Piek (Belanda) / match-2
  • [WS] Pai Yu Po (Taiwan) vs Ratchanok Intanon (Thailand) / match 3
  • [MD] Ko Sung Hyun/Shin Baekcheol (Korea) vs Akira Koga/Taichi Saito (Jepang) / match-4
  • [MS] Shesar Hiren Rhustavito (Indonesia) vs Sameer Verma (India) / match-5
  • [MS] Lakshya Sen (India) vs Loh Kean Yew (Singapura) / match-6
  • [MS] Wang Tzu Wei (Taiwan) vs Heo Kwanghee (Korea Selatan) / match-7
  • [WD] Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti/Ribka Sugiarto (Indonesia) vs Pearly Tan/Thinaah Muralitharan (Malaysia) / match-8
  • [WD] Lee Meng Yean/Yap Cheng Wen (Malaysia) vs Chloe Birch/Lauren Smith (Inggris) / match-9
  • [WD] Nita Violina Marwah/Putri Syaikah (indonesia) vs Lee Sohee/Shin Seungchan (Korea Selatan) / match-10

# 4 (Court-4)

  • [XD] Yuta Watanabe/Arisa Higashino (Jepang) vs Hoo Pang Ron/Cheah Yee See (Malaysia) / match 1 starts from 18.10 WIB
  • [XD] Supak Jomkoh/Supissara Paewsampran (Thailand) vs Tan Kian Meng/Lai Pei Jing (Malaysia) / match 2
  • [XD] Praveen Jordan/Melati Daeva Oktavianti (Indonesia) vs Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Ashwini Ponnappa (India) / match-3
  • [XD] Goh Soon Huat/Lai Shevon Jemie (Malaysia) vs Rodion Alimov/Alina Davletova (Rusia) / match-4
  • [WS] An Seyoung (Korea Selatan) vs Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt (Denmark) / match-5
  • [WS] Gregoria Mariska Tunjung (Indonesia) vs Yeo Jia Min (Singapura) / match-6
  • [WD] Nami Matsuyama/Chiharu Shida (Jepang) vs Johanna Magnusson/Clara Nistad (Swedia) / match-7
  • [WD] Maiken Fruergaard/Sara Thygesen (Denmark) vs Yuki Fukushima/Arisa Higashino (Jepang) / match-8
  • [WD] Yuki Fukushima/Arisa Higashino (Jepang) vs Alexandra Bøje/Mette Poulsen (Denmark) / match-9
  • [MD] Supak Jomkoh/Kittinupong Kedren (Thailand) vs Aaron Chia/Soh Wooi Yik (Malaysia) / match-10

Live Streaming Badminton French Open 2021 All Matches

Here is the link of Live Streaming Badminton French Open 2021 All Matches.

‎Live Streaming ‎‎French Open 2021  Link 2021‎‎ ‎‎

‎Live Streaming ‎‎French Open 2021 Link Server 2

Link Live Score French Open 2021 

source : Sangkolan

Post a Comment for "Badminton French Open 2021 Live Streaming and Schedule"